KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Se prevé que

English translation: we expect that/it is expected that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se prevé que
English translation:we expect that/it is expected that
Entered by: Ericad

19:09 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / user guide
Spanish term or phrase: Se prevé que
Access Point en la agencia
Se prevé que cada agencia cuente con un Access Point con salida a Internet para facilitar la operatoria online con el aplicativo por parte de los usuarios.
Ericad
we expect that/it is expected that
Explanation:
They express what is hoped for than therefore foreseen.
Selected response from:

Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4we expect that/it is expected that
Carlos González-Rivera, CT
3we envisage that
Carol Gullidge


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we expect that/it is expected that


Explanation:
They express what is hoped for than therefore foreseen.

Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau: this is it!
12 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia

agree  George Rabel
58 mins
  -> gracias, George

agree  Ronnie McKee
1 hr
  -> great, thanks

agree  Jan Castillo
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Jan

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we envisage that


Explanation:
we envisage every agency having its own...

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4