KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

por parte de los usuarios

English translation: )facilitate online operation of the application) by the users


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por parte de los usuarios
English translation:)facilitate online operation of the application) by the users
Entered by: Ericad

19:11 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / user guide
Spanish term or phrase: por parte de los usuarios
Access Point en la agencia
Se prevé que cada agencia cuente con un Access Point con salida a Internet para facilitar la operatoria online con el aplicativo por parte de los usuarios.
Ericad
)facilitate online operation of the application) by the users
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3)facilitate online operation of the application) by the users
Ronnie McKee
4 +1with users' own application
Edward Tully


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with users' own application


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> thank you Marina!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
)facilitate online operation of the application) by the users


Explanation:
xx

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos González-Rivera, CT
3 hrs
  -> Gracia, Carlos

agree  Robin Levey: OK - but I'd put 'permit' 'allow' to avoid the common misunderstanding of the over-used word 'facilitate'.
16 hrs
  -> thank you mediamatrix

agree  Katia De Gennar
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Katia