KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Terminales

English translation: handset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Terminales
English translation:handset
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

17:09 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Clients Committments
Spanish term or phrase: Terminales
¿A que se refiere TERMINALES en el tema de moviles?

Es un texto sobre los compromisos de un proveedor de servicios de moviles y dice

The mejor gama de terminales

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
handset
Explanation:
handset/earpiece - microteléfono/auricular (inglés al español ...
- [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) inglés al español translation of handset/earpiece: microtel fono/auricular ... 4, Terminal/auriculares con micrófono (incorporado), angela vicent ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/667938 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
01 Sumario.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Terminal = Handset móvil + TV-interface + PC-modem + PDA. CONCEPTOS DE NIVEL SUPERIOR - Que definen a la sociedad. Sociedad del conocimiento = Soc. de ...
www.ahciet.net/portales/1000/10002/10007/10657/docs/007.pdf - Similar pages

VCON Escort 25 Pal (IP: VideoConferencia)
- [ Translate this page ]
... Salída estándar Audio : Handset (terminal telefónico); Entrada estándar Audio : Por cámara o vía handset; Cámara estándar (Fixed Pan-Tilt Zoom) : Fija ...
www.34t.com/box-catal.asp?area79&suba=10&prodcat=7910078000 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4handset
David Russi
2 +1terminals
Laurel Clausen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminals


Explanation:
Without further context, it could simply be terminals, which are devices connected to the network that are used to send and receive data-bearing signals

Laurel Clausen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eneida Gonzalez
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handset


Explanation:
handset/earpiece - microteléfono/auricular (inglés al español ...
- [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) inglés al español translation of handset/earpiece: microtel fono/auricular ... 4, Terminal/auriculares con micrófono (incorporado), angela vicent ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/667938 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
01 Sumario.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Terminal = Handset móvil + TV-interface + PC-modem + PDA. CONCEPTOS DE NIVEL SUPERIOR - Que definen a la sociedad. Sociedad del conocimiento = Soc. de ...
www.ahciet.net/portales/1000/10002/10007/10657/docs/007.pdf - Similar pages

VCON Escort 25 Pal (IP: VideoConferencia)
- [ Translate this page ]
... Salída estándar Audio : Handset (terminal telefónico); Entrada estándar Audio : Por cámara o vía handset; Cámara estándar (Fixed Pan-Tilt Zoom) : Fija ...
www.34t.com/box-catal.asp?area79&suba=10&prodcat=7910078000 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!