KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

requiere haber alcanzado >95% de cumplimiento del compromiso

English translation: requires fulfillment of >95% of committment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requiere haber alcanzado >95% de cumplimiento del compromiso
English translation:requires fulfillment of >95% of committment
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

18:09 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Clients Committments
Spanish term or phrase: requiere haber alcanzado >95% de cumplimiento del compromiso
Aqui va la frase: el lanzamiento externo de campañas requiere haber alcanzado >95% de cumplimiento del compromiso

Me lio.

¿Alguien me puede echar una mano?

Mil gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
requires fulfillment of >95% of committment
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requires fulfillment of >95% of committment
patyjs
4requires/demands > (over a/more than a) 95% of commitment fullfilmentJuan Luis
4requires reaching >95% of fulfillment of the commitment
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requires reaching >95% of fulfillment of the commitment


Explanation:
or satisfaction

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requires/demands > (over a/more than a) 95% of commitment fullfilment


Explanation:
ESpero que te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-06-27 18:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también podría ser "requires/demands > (over a/more than a) 95% of commitment fullfilment being reached", aunque no veo necesario el "being reached"


Juan Luis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requires fulfillment of >95% of committment


Explanation:
:)

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great translation, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wil Hardman
16 hrs