KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

que quieren llevar en su terminal sus cuentas ISP

English translation: who wish to access their Internet Service Provider email account through their mobile phone.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que quieren llevar en su terminal sus cuentas ISP
English translation:who wish to access their Internet Service Provider email account through their mobile phone.
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

14:43 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / telecoms
Spanish term or phrase: que quieren llevar en su terminal sus cuentas ISP
Dice la frase:

...y para ello la fórmula elegida es bajar las tarifas que impiden a muchos empresarios poner una cuenta de correo en el móvil de todos sus empleados, o acceder a este servicio a muchos particulares que quieren llevar en su terminal sus cuentas ISP.

¿que quieren llevar en su terminal sus cuentas ISP?

Gracias.
Poughkeepsie
Spain
who wish to access their Internet Service Provider email account through their mobile phone.
Explanation:
Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-17 14:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or email accounts... (in plural).
Selected response from:

John Rawlins
Spain
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3who wish to access their Internet Service Provider email account through their mobile phone.
John Rawlins
4who want to use their ISP accounts on their mobiletom_michell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who want to use their ISP accounts on their mobile


Explanation:
This is talking about using your main email account on your mobile phone. I guess it's referring to the likes of the Blackberry, which can use POP3 etc

http://www2.orange.co.uk/servlet/Satellite?pagename=OUKPerso...

tom_michell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
who wish to access their Internet Service Provider email account through their mobile phone.


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-17 14:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or email accounts... (in plural).


    Reference: http://www.synchronica.com/syncml_support/syncml_install.htm...
John Rawlins
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: ISP
2 mins
  -> Thank you Patricia!

agree  Sandra Holt
5 mins
  -> Thanks Sandra!!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
8 mins
  -> Thanks Smartrans!