ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

productos masivos de alta usabilidad

English translation: (to generate/produce) massive products with high usability

02:43 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: productos masivos de alta usabilidad
Here's the sentence:

generar productos masivos de alta usabilidad, aplicando tecnologías Flex 2.

Thanks a lot
Sybila Canobra
English translation:(to generate/produce) massive products with high usability
Explanation:

IronPort® C300D Maximum Email Deliverability Datasheet
The user interfaces have been designed with high usability...
http://www.ironport.com/resources/datasheet_ironport_c300d.h...

Possibly large quantities of products/ massive production of products/on a large scale, etc.....

Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4large quantities of high consumption products
trnet
4grandes cantidades de productos de alto consumo
trnet
4highly usable, mass-produced goods
David Russi
3(to generate/produce) massive products with high usability
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(to generate/produce) massive products with high usability


Explanation:

IronPort® C300D Maximum Email Deliverability Datasheet
The user interfaces have been designed with high usability...
http://www.ironport.com/resources/datasheet_ironport_c300d.h...

Possibly large quantities of products/ massive production of products/on a large scale, etc.....



Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
highly usable, mass-produced goods


Explanation:
I think "productos masivos" means "mass-produced"


David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandes cantidades de productos de alto consumo


Explanation:
Esta frase sería correcta si se trata de grandes cantidades y no de productos de gran tamaño.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large quantities of high consumption products


Explanation:
Asi.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16