KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

equivalente al correspondiente a los accesos en modo local

English translation: equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:equivalente al correspondiente a los accesos en modo local
English translation:equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access
Entered by: Robert Copeland

22:17 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: equivalente al correspondiente a los accesos en modo local
Target Country: Spain

Las medidas de seguridad exigibles a los accesos a datos a través de redes de comunicaciones deberán garantizar un nivel de seguridad *****equivalente al correspondiente a los accesos en modo local*****.
Robert Copeland
United States
equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access
Explanation:
... security level equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access

Hope it helps! Have a nice weekend!

=)
Selected response from:

Lory Lizama
Grading comment
thanks to both of you for your input!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access
Lory Lizama
4equal to the one corresponding to local mode accesses
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access


Explanation:
... security level equivalent to the one corresponding to local mode access

Hope it helps! Have a nice weekend!

=)

Lory Lizama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks to both of you for your input!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Could be imporoved with "...equivalent to that established for local mode access."
5 mins
  -> Right, sounds good too. Thanks, have a nice weekend!

agree  xxxDCampbell: "equal to that" sounds better than "to the one"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal to the one corresponding to local mode accesses


Explanation:
how I read it

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10