KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Consultar diagnósticos

English translation: consult diagnostics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consultar diagnósticos
English translation:consult diagnostics
Entered by: peterinmadrid

13:39 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Industrial Communication / Control Network
Spanish term or phrase: Consultar diagnósticos
Gestión remota
Cada procesador integrará un servidor de comunicaciones tipo Web, para el servicio de datos del PLC en formato HTML, y su consulta en navegadores comerciales, que admitan código Java. Deberá ser posible:
• Configurar el PLC
• Consultar diagnósticos
• Consultar Entrada y Salida
• Consultar variable internas de la lógica
peterinmadrid
Portugal
consult diagnostics
Explanation:
Diagnostics rather than diagnosis given your context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-14 13:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....it will be possible to:

***
*Consult diagnostics
Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you, CuencaTrans.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4check diagnoses
Cecilia Della Croce
4Refer to diagnostics
Fernanda Díaz
4consult diagnostics
Jason Hall


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consult diagnostics


Explanation:
Diagnostics rather than diagnosis given your context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-14 13:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....it will be possible to:

***
*Consult diagnostics

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, CuencaTrans.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Refer to diagnostics


Explanation:
I have usually seen "Consultar" as refer to diagnostics/page, etc

Good luck

Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check diagnoses


Explanation:
or query diagnoses

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35