KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

que asegura innovación con independencia

English translation: that ensures independent innovation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que asegura innovación con independencia
English translation:that ensures independent innovation
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:20 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: que asegura innovación con independencia
El Líder regional en soluciones de negocios que asegura innovación con independencia, con Tecnologías de la Información y las Comunicaciones, Servicio y Soporte con Sistema de Gestión de Calidad......
Chivi
that ensures independent innovation
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4that ensures independent innovation
Henry Hinds
4that ensures innovation while maintaining independenceMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that ensures independent innovation


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Martinez
1 min
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Victoria Burns:
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that ensures innovation while maintaining independence


Explanation:
otherwise the Spanish would have said innovacion independiente...
con independencia = independientemente

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12