KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

sistema propietario del vendedor del equipo

English translation: vendor's proprietary system


12:53 Aug 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Spanish term or phrase: sistema propietario del vendedor del equipo
Los equipos de conmutación se manejan a través del sistema propietario del vendedor del equipo correspondiente.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
English translation:vendor's proprietary system
Explanation:
Switching equipment is operated using the vendor's proprietary system.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vendor's proprietary system
Marian Greenfield
4proprietary system of the equipment seller
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprietary system of the equipment seller


Explanation:
none required

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendor's proprietary system


Explanation:
Switching equipment is operated using the vendor's proprietary system.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes, this is it.
15 hrs