KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

o Curso de Técnico en Mantenimiento y Reparación de Microcomputadoras.

English translation: PC Maintenance and Repair Technician course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Curso de Técnico en Mantenimiento y Reparación de Microcomputadoras.
English translation:PC Maintenance and Repair Technician course
Entered by: Peter Bagney

15:52 Aug 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Spanish term or phrase: o Curso de Técnico en Mantenimiento y Reparación de Microcomputadoras.
IT: Internet Technology
Carolina
PC Maintenance and Repair Technician course
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Technician's course in the maintenance and repair of microcomputers
Parrot
5PC Maintenance and Repair Technician coursePeter Bagney
4Computer technician training programme/course
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PC Maintenance and Repair Technician course


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computer technician training programme/course


Explanation:
There are various ways of saying this, but here's one option for starters


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=computer+techinician&hl=en&lr...
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technician's course in the maintenance and repair of microcomputers


Explanation:
Seems that simple.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack
16 mins