KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

plan de complementación de contenidos

English translation: content addition/modification plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plan de complementación de contenidos
English translation:content addition/modification plan
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

09:07 Jul 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology) / eLearning
Spanish term or phrase: plan de complementación de contenidos
SPAIN: Referring to e-learning courses:
"En el plazo aproximado de dos años, sin que el Grupo Divex cambie su objetivo básico de divulgar la ciencia, es posible acometer el diseño y la ejecución de un ***plan de complementación de contenidos***, mediante lo que convenimos en llamar “Espacios e Innovación”.
neilmac
Spain
content addition/modification plan
Explanation:
El término "complementation/ing" no es muy común y "supplementation/ing" se usa más en la industria alimenticia/farmacéutica.
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Something along these lines should do, thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2content addition/modification plan
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
5complementation content planalexgecaro


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complementation content plan


Explanation:
asi es, creeme

alexgecaro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
content addition/modification plan


Explanation:
El término "complementation/ing" no es muy común y "supplementation/ing" se usa más en la industria alimenticia/farmacéutica.


Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Something along these lines should do, thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Robert Mota
46 mins
  -> gracias