KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

realizar una asignacion

English translation: to make an assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:realizar una asignacion
English translation:to make an assignment
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:22 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: realizar una asignacion
Temas tales como el manejo de zonas, sub-zonas, historicos, las distintas fechas en las cuales se puede intentar realizar una asignacion, manejo de la numeracion, cambios colectivos, asignacion de multipares y reserva de fibra optica y generacion de ordenes deberia estar claramente especificado en el documento.
alebriones
to make an assignment
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to make an assignment
Henry Hinds
4complete an assignment
Dennis Wright


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to make an assignment


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa: agree! sounds appropiate!
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete an assignment


Explanation:
complete a task

Dennis Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8