KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

guía de diligenciamiento

English translation: guide for completion


21:54 Apr 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: guía de diligenciamiento
BITACORA DE PRUEBAS
Seria conveniente tener como parte de la documentacion del proyecto, los formatos con su guía de diligenciamiento, utilizados para las pruebas, de tal manera que facilite el entendimiento del personal que participe en estas pruebas. Asi mismo relacionar el caso con una tabla que desciba dicho caso.
xxxjmf
English translation:guide for completion
Explanation:
as in guide for the completion of the proformas
Selected response from:

Dennis Wright
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guide for completion
Dennis Wright
4diligency guideyolanda Speece
3who's who guide
Luis Luis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guía de diligenciamiento
who's who guide


Explanation:
A guide showing the hierarchy of positions for those involved.

Luis Luis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía de diligenciamiento
diligency guide


Explanation:
Guide with criteria defining the level of diligence the organization is looking for.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-04-07 22:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This could also be used to show the diligence level of the participants and the levels of the findings in the study.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guía de diligenciamiento
guide for completion


Explanation:
as in guide for the completion of the proformas

Dennis Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: With no more context, I would say this is the closest.
5 hrs
  -> thanks Henry