KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

se van a enlazar dichos puertos

English translation: said ports will be linked


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se van a enlazar dichos puertos
English translation:said ports will be linked
Entered by: swisstell

17:15 Aug 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Billing Interface
Spanish term or phrase: se van a enlazar dichos puertos
Existen puertos sin distribuidor y de esta manera no se puede referenciar el distribuidor al cual pertenecen las posiciones que se van a enlazar dichos puertos, con esta información se pueden subir los puertos pero no se pueden conectar con las respectivas posiciones.
xxxjmf
said ports will be linked
Explanation:
as I see it
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2those ports will be linked
Judy Rojas
3 +1said ports will be linked
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
said ports will be linked


Explanation:
as I see it

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
26 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
those ports will be linked


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karin förster handley
3 mins
  -> Thank you karin

agree  Veronick
2 hrs