KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

ya sea de sobremesa

English translation: whether desktop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ya sea de sobremesa
English translation:whether desktop
Entered by: Judy Rojas

19:20 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: ya sea de sobremesa
(al que deberían poder conectarse, además de un terminal telefónico analógico –***ya sea de sobremesa***, DECT-, faxes y centralitas con puertos de linea urbana POTS)
David Jessop
Spain
whether desktop
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3whether desktop
Judy Rojas
5desktop
Rene Ron
4whether its a table top
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desktop


Explanation:
... it could even be a desktop type ...

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether its a table top


Explanation:
Telephone table : Buy at the best price on Kelkoo -... Nostalgic Telephone, Table-top Nostalgic Telephone. A classic table top telephone in dark ... Brother MFC9880 Flatbed Copier Scanner Printer & Fax, Brother MFC9880 ...
shopping.kelkoo.co.uk/b/a/ss_Telephone_table.html - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
whether desktop


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick
5 mins
  -> Gracias Veronik

agree  ojinaga
7 hrs
  -> gracias ojinaga

agree  JudyK
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Judy