KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

encaminado a aplicar pruebas que garantizaran

English translation: drawn up to run or carry out various tests that guarantee


22:00 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: encaminado a aplicar pruebas que garantizaran
Por lo antes expuesto se determina detrimento patrimonial por US $6,500,000 siendo presuntos responsables el Vicepresidente de Informática de septiembre de 1999 y el Gerente del Proyecto de junio de 1999, al contravenir el contrato CRT/97/258, en el anexo 3, que contempla el pago de US $6,500,000 por la aceptación de la versión 1.0, por ABC y XYZ, en donde se acuerda un plan de trabajo encaminado a aplicar diferentes pruebas que garantizaran la funcionalidad en todos los aspectos.

...a work plan that would apply different tests aimed at ensuring functionality in all aspects?
xxxjmf
English translation:drawn up to run or carry out various tests that guarantee
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1drawn up to run or carry out various tests that guaranteeJane Lamb-Ruiz
5oriented to carry out tests in order to ensure....
Veronick
4 +1a work plan including a number of tests to ensure...
Cecilia Della Croce
5oriented to apply tests that will guarantee to work in every aspect.sanyadir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drawn up to run or carry out various tests that guarantee


Explanation:
IMO

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa: I like it
46 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a work plan including a number of tests to ensure...


Explanation:
similar to your version. hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analisa
14 mins
  -> gracias, Ana

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oriented to apply tests that will guarantee to work in every aspect.


Explanation:
a work plan oriented to apply tests that will guarantee to work in every aspect.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 56 mins (2004-08-11 02:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also say \"that will guarantee to function in every aspect.\"

sanyadir

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oriented to carry out tests in order to ensure....


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish