KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

existirá la figura

English translation: the position shall be created


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:existirá la figura
English translation:the position shall be created
Entered by: Ma. Fernanda Blesa

19:02 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: existirá la figura
A efectos de conseguir los objetivos de integración pretendidos por XXX ***existirá la figura*** del Integrador responsable de la plataforma CRC...
David Jessop
Spain
the position shall be created
Explanation:
I wonder about the name of the position though. "Integrator" sounds too Spanish, but nothing else comes to mind yet...
Selected response from:

Ma. Fernanda Blesa
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the position shall be created
Ma. Fernanda Blesa
5the figure will exist
ojinaga
4the concept of ... will exist (come into play)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existirá la figura
the concept of ... will exist (come into play)


Explanation:
Oxford

I think this is what is meant in this case.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existirá la figura
the figure will exist


Explanation:
This how I would i have said straight forward and simple

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
existirá la figura
the position shall be created


Explanation:
I wonder about the name of the position though. "Integrator" sounds too Spanish, but nothing else comes to mind yet...

Ma. Fernanda Blesa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
7 mins
  -> thanks Marian :)

agree  Henry Hinds: On the right track.
14 mins
  -> Thank you Henry :)

agree  Maria Vargas: sounds good
1 hr
  -> thanks María :)

agree  Ricardo Eid
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ricardo :)

agree  Patricia Rosas
4 hrs
  -> thank you Patricia :)