KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Journalism

excepto hasta por

English translation: except to the limit of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:excepto hasta por
English translation:except to the limit of
Entered by: Daniel Coria

11:51 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Journalism / reports
Spanish term or phrase: excepto hasta por
this is from the phrase: Juan deniega el beneficio de propiedad de las acciones serie A propiedad de corporacion, excepto hasta por su propiedad de corporacion.
greorge_11
except to the limit of
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="except to the limi...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2except to the limit of
Daniel Coria
4except and even for
Margarita Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
except and even for


Explanation:
Creo que sería un intento, ante tal letanía de preposiciones.

Margarita Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
except to the limit of


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="except to the limi...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe...

agree  Malena Garcia
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega...