KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Journalism

el permiso de constancia de compatabilidad urbanistica

English translation: urban compatibility certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el permiso de constancia de compatabilidad urbanistica
English translation:urban compatibility certificate
Entered by: mirta

14:33 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: el permiso de constancia de compatabilidad urbanistica
this is for a construction permit in Mexico
Greenwood
urban compatibility certificate
Explanation:
... a form of technology that is in no way comparable with the capacity, speed
and urban compatibility afforded by subway technology. ...
www.laweekly.com/ink/05/17/letters.php - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome to Carver County, Minnesota - Success Factors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
We will plan the county's growth to preserve its uniqueness and will encourage
rural and urban compatibility. We will further endeavor to protect our ...
www.co.carver.mn.us/ElectedOfficials/ Courts/court_services/SuccessFactors.html - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Projectes, SA, environment, impact, environmental, authorizations ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Processing of urban compatibility certificate. Basic projects. Environmental Impact
Studies. Accreditation studies of the floor quality ...
www.projectes.net/environment.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

City & Port - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Integrated development planning | restructuring and land-use optimisation | urban
compatibility | urban development concepts | architectural heritage ...
www.hamburgportconsulting.de/c10_engl.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


:>)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Mirta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2City Building PermitJane Lamb-Ruiz
4design compatibility permit
Marcelo González
3 +1urban compatibility certificate
mirta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urban compatibility certificate


Explanation:
... a form of technology that is in no way comparable with the capacity, speed
and urban compatibility afforded by subway technology. ...
www.laweekly.com/ink/05/17/letters.php - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome to Carver County, Minnesota - Success Factors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
We will plan the county's growth to preserve its uniqueness and will encourage
rural and urban compatibility. We will further endeavor to protect our ...
www.co.carver.mn.us/ElectedOfficials/ Courts/court_services/SuccessFactors.html - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Projectes, SA, environment, impact, environmental, authorizations ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Processing of urban compatibility certificate. Basic projects. Environmental Impact
Studies. Accreditation studies of the floor quality ...
www.projectes.net/environment.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

City & Port - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Integrated development planning | restructuring and land-use optimisation | urban
compatibility | urban development concepts | architectural heritage ...
www.hamburgportconsulting.de/c10_engl.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


:>)


mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Mirta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
57 mins
  -> Thank you, Brigith :>)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
City Building Permit


Explanation:
non-literal...literal: permit on record of urban compatibility

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design compatibility permit


Explanation:
At its regular meeting last Wednesday, the Commission approved a design compatibility permit to allow the construction of a new three-story six-unit townhouse ...
www.designtoday.it/section_2363_105.html

City Planning Application Fees Effective July 1, 2005 ... Design Compatibility Permit Development Review Final Map General Plan Amendment ...
santa-monica.org/planning/ planningcomm/planningcommfees.html

Design Compatibility Permit and Vesting Tentative Tract Map to allow the construction of a ... 7-A. Appeals of Planning Commission action to City Council: ...
www.socal.com/artman/publish/article_1066.shtml

period established by the Planning Commission or City Council on appeal as a condition of granting the permit, the Design Compatibility Permit shall expire if ...
www.codemanage.com/santamonica/index. php?topic=9-9_04-9_04_20-9_04_20_15&expand=1

Approval of a Development Review (DR01-011), Design Compatibility Permit. (DCP01-011), and Tract Map (TM01-008) applications for the construction of a ...
www.opr.ca.gov/clearinghouse/PDFs/news_4_30_02.pdf

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12