KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

liquidación de daños por demora

English translation: payment of damages due to delay


13:20 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: liquidación de daños por demora
En ningún caso el monto total de **liquidación de daños por demora** deberá exceder XX por ciento...

total settlement amount for damages due to delay?
Ltemes
United States
English translation:payment of damages due to delay
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payment of damages due to delay
Yvonne Becker
5settlement amount for damages caused by delaysMargarita Palatnik
5total settlement fue to delays (damages from contractor)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquidación de daños por demora
total settlement fue to delays (damages from contractor)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: fue? temprano el lunes debe ser DUE
3 mins
  -> Buena esa Swiss....saludos.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquidación de daños por demora
payment of damages due to delay


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquidación de daños por demora
settlement amount for damages caused by delays


Explanation:
...
in no event shall the total settlement amount of damages caused by

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298