KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Constituyen parte integrante de este contrato

English translation: The following documents constitute an integral part of this contract:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Constituyen parte integrante de este contrato
English translation:The following documents constitute an integral part of this contract:
Entered by: Ltemes

16:17 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Constituyen parte integrante de este contrato
Constituyen parte integrante de este contrato los siguientes documentos:
Ltemes
United States
This following documents are an integral part of this contract:
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Only thing I changed is the verb, instead of "are" I prefer "constitute". Thanks to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5form an integral part of the contract
Ioana Costache
5 +1the following documents are held to be incorporated herein
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4The following documens are an integral part of this contract
Claudia Palmier
4The folowing documents are an integral part of this document:
George Rabel
3 +1This following documents are an integral part of this contract:hirselina
4make up an integral part of this contract
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make up an integral part of this contract


Explanation:
Contract... submitting this form as it is considered a legally binding contract. ... Below are the rules and regulations that make up an integral part of this ...
www.texassnowfest.com/contract.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Golf Contract... before submitting this form as it is considered a legally binding contract. ... The reverse side rules and regulations make up an integral part of this ...
www.emmshows.com/Golf contract.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


The ‘evergreen’ strategy - Power Services... ongoing maintenance agreements make up an integral part of the product as a whole. ... Depending upon the parameters of a given maintenance contract, ...
www.abb.com/global/gad/gad02077.nsf/ lupLongContent/7C380B837B347E96C1256EFA00437B5C - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Az.pl Partnership Contract On the day of ...File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... These rules make up an integral part of this contract. If the Partner registers a domain in anther country, then the regulations there are obligatory. ...
v1.az.pl/en/data/partnership_contract.doc - Similar pages




Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This following documents are an integral part of this contract:


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Only thing I changed is the verb, instead of "are" I prefer "constitute". Thanks to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
32 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The folowing documents are an integral part of this document:


Explanation:
saludos laurita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-16 16:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of this \"contract\", sorry, and \"following\".

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the following documents are held to be incorporated herein


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
45 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
form an integral part of the contract


Explanation:
The following documents form an integral part of the contract:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-16 16:20:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These clauses are incorporated into and form an integral part of our contract. http://www.juniper.co.uk/about/Terms-consultancy.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-16 16:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...this note and your Excellency\'s reply thereto shall constitute an Agreement between the Kingdom of Spain and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, which will form an integral part of the Convention. http://www.opsi.gov.uk/si/si1995/Uksi_19950765_en_2.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 16:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As a result many legal norms which apparently form an integral part of community law have been condemned to the margins of the system, unenforceable and largely impotent. http://www.nclg.org.uk/book1/2_12.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-16 16:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Partnership Framework will form an integral part of the Standard Model Contract which is being developed in partnership with stakeholders within the... www.qaa.ac.uk/health/framework/ partnershipFramework/section1-2.asp

The general conditions of these companies form an integral part of the main contracts. www.ebookers.com/aboutus/termsandconditions. html?VERSION=CH&LANG=EN&CURRENCY=CHF

(about appendices)...attached and signed and form an integral and essential part of this Contract. www.ltscotland.org.uk/files/2contract_style_cp2.pdf

These clauses (“the LSSA Clauses”) or any revision thereof which may be published with the approval of the Councilof Lloyd’s are incorporated into and form an integral part of every contract for the performance of salvage servicesundertaken on the terms of Lloyd’s Standard Form of Salvage Agreement... www.lloydsagency.com/Agency/Agency.nsf/vwAll/ 856731F0768244CB80256B8F0034E2BD/$file/lssa%20clauses.pdf

Ioana Costache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxCateA
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sery
20 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Maria: Yes, indeed! ;o)
21 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  xxxcmwilliams
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The following documens are an integral part of this contract


Explanation:
Slds.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/youreurope/nav/es/citizens/factsheets/b...
Claudia Palmier
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4