KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

La denominación de la sociedad, cuyo trámite en la obtención de las Autoridades

English translation: registration of the trade name


18:20 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: La denominación de la sociedad, cuyo trámite en la obtención de las Autoridades
La denominación de la sociedad, cuyo trámite en la obtención de las Autoridades mercantiles Búlgaras me consta que se te ha encomendado en aras de los honorarios que ya en su dia facilitaste a los Sres. xxxx
SarahClarkG
English translation:registration of the trade name
Explanation:
I can attest that you have been entrusted the registration of the trade name before the Business Bulgarian authorities given that you handed over on time the fees to Mr xxx

Esto es lo poco que entiendo con el contexto que tengo. El Español de la frase es pésimo.

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the name of the corporation/partnership whose processingMargarita Palatnik
3registration of the trade name
Terejimenez
3The denomination....
Vanessa Rivera Rivier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La denominación de la sociedad, cuyo trámite en la obtención de las Autoridades
The denomination....


Explanation:
The denomination of the society/company, whose proceedings in the obtaining of the Bulgarian mercantile Authorities are apparent to me were entrusted to you for the sake of the honoraries that you facilitated ....

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La denominación de la sociedad, cuyo trámite en la obtención de las Autoridades
the name of the corporation/partnership whose processing


Explanation:
before the Bulgarian commercial authorities ...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registration of the trade name


Explanation:
I can attest that you have been entrusted the registration of the trade name before the Business Bulgarian authorities given that you handed over on time the fees to Mr xxx

Esto es lo poco que entiendo con el contexto que tengo. El Español de la frase es pésimo.

Hope it helps

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177