KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

declaratoria de quiebra

English translation: declaration of bankruptcy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaratoria de quiebra
English translation:declaration of bankruptcy
Entered by: Ltemes

18:34 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: declaratoria de quiebra
... sin que se haya producido la declaratoria de quiebra correspondiente.
Ltemes
United States
declaration of bankruptcy
Explanation:
Robb (diccionario)
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13declaration of bankruptcy
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4banckrupcy proceedings
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
declaration of bankruptcy


Explanation:
Robb (diccionario)

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  JudyK
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxx------
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Claudia Palmier: Estoy de acuerdo.
38 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rebecca Hendry
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  RebeW
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tatty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Muchos saludos NIGELGUY!!!!!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banckrupcy proceedings


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-16 18:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry... banckrupcy: \"T\" is missing
BANKRUPTCY PROCEEDINGS. (Unofficial Version) ... purpose of this Law of Georgia \"on Bankruptcy Proceedings\" is a substantial resolution of economic and financial ...www.parliament.ge/LEGAL_ACTS/286-IIs_e.html

Course on Banckrupcy law and regulations of proceedings prior to banckrupcy - Colegio Abogados de ...www.acryas.com/center.htm


Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4