KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

esquema de gestion

English translation: management strategy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esquema de gestion
English translation:management strategy
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

15:23 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: esquema de gestion
en la encuesta se determino que 95% de las empresas aplican esquemas de gestion en la materia
Rantes
management strategies
Explanation:
not schemes....
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6management strategiesMargarita Palatnik
4management approaches
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
management strategies


Explanation:
not schemes....

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luz Dumanowsky
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Virginia

agree  David Hasting
22 mins
  -> Thanks much David

agree  Ricardo Eid
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ricardo

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm_kvw

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management approaches


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251