ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

CERTIFICADO JUDICIAL

English translation: Court Certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: CERTIFICADO JUDICIAL
English translation:Court Certificate
Entered by: Marcelo González

15:21 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: CERTIFICADO JUDICIAL
CERTIFICADO DEL CONSULADO DE COLOMBIA
Rantes
Court Certificate
Explanation:
Depending on the context, it might be

"...of Judgement/Intention/Representation/Service"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-24 15:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Good Conduct\"

Also, simply a \"Certificate of Good Conduct\" issued by courts (such as those of the New York State Unified Court System).
http://www.courts.state.ny.us/courts/nyc/criminal/glossary.s...




Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Court Certificate
Marcelo González
5Police Record
Terejimenez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Police Record


Explanation:
espero te ayude

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Court Certificate


Explanation:
Depending on the context, it might be

"...of Judgement/Intention/Representation/Service"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-24 15:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Good Conduct\"

Also, simply a \"Certificate of Good Conduct\" issued by courts (such as those of the New York State Unified Court System).
http://www.courts.state.ny.us/courts/nyc/criminal/glossary.s...







    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=court+certificate&b...
Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Mariela

agree  xxxRNolder
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudia Palmier
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias, gaby!