KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

parte diligente

English translation: complying party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parte diligente
English translation:complying party
Entered by: mariana_rivas

04:33 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: parte diligente
el texto es de una promesa de compraventa
"las partes convienen en que la parte diligente, esto es que cumple o está llana a cumplir, tendrá derecho al pago de una pena de $xxx millones..." de una empresa neozelandesa k kiere comprar un terreno chileno.
mariana_rivas
complying party
Explanation:
Acá hablan tanto del "non-complying party" como del "compying party". Ojalá te ayude.

29CFR18.18.6 - Motions and requests. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... documents or other evidence would have been adverse to the non-complying party;
... (iv) Rule that the non-complying party may not be heard to object to ...
www.dol.gov/dol/allcfr/Title_29/Part_18/29CFR18.6.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Silver-Freedman | A Professional Law Corporation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... matters are deemed established against a non-complying party, or an order
preventing the non-complying party from introducing any evidence on the topic. ...
www.silver-freedman.com/library/june_97_bb3.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Barnett 4-19-04
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
money it can cost the complying party to save all its data, to say ... the burden
is often shouldered by the complying party. And ...
www.spitech.com/SPILitigationDirect/Downloads/ Legal%20Times%20-%20A%20New%20Backup%20Plan%204-19-04.pdf - Páginas similares

Benton County Circuit Court - Co-Parenting Class - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the non-complying party's completion of the program should the non-complying
... the complying party who utilizes this option to force the non-complying ...
www.ojd.state.or.us/ben/ben-coparenting-class.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

US - GERMANY ANTITRUST ACCORD Subject to ratification by both ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... subject to such terms and conditions as the complying party may establish,
... of confidentiality or by other domestic law of the complying party; ...
www.apeccp.org.tw/doc/USA/Cooperation/germ_us.txt - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Rules of Practice and Procedure for Administrative Hearings, 28 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
evidence would have been adverse to the non-complying party; ... (3) Rule that
the non-complying party may not introduce into evidence or ...
www.usdoj.gov/eoir/OcahoMain/ Efoiadecisions/U(a-m)/6a0096d.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] US - GERMANY ANTITRUST ACCORD Subject to ratification by both ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
conditions as the complying party may establish, if such party ... established by
the complying party, including conditions designed to protect the ...
www.usdoj.gov/atr/public/international/docs/0353.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.usdoj.gov ]

[PDF] XI. POST-JUDGMENT PROCEEDINGS Rule 91.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
If a party fails to comply with any part of this rule, upon the. complying party's
request or the court's own motion, and in the absence of good cause ...
www.supreme.state.az.us/drrc/DRRules/Chapter11.pdf - Páginas similares

Model Answers: IO 2001 Fall - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Arbitration and enquiry at most remove the right of states to go to war with the
complying party (implying continued right to go to war against ...
law.uwichill.edu.bb/davidberry/Exams/01ioFan.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias, fuiste de mucha ayuda
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2complying party
Adriana de Groote
4diligent partySilvina Jover-Cirillo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diligent party


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-15 04:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://contracts.onecle.com/benetton/prime.apa.2003.05.31.sh...

http://www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cases/957645i1.html

http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/PROJECTS/PROCUREMEN...

http://www.globaldisputeresolution.org/belgium_arbitration.s...

http://www.syrialaw.net/data/Transarbitration.html

http://www.interpol.com/Public/ICPO/LegalMaterials/constitut...

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complying party


Explanation:
Acá hablan tanto del "non-complying party" como del "compying party". Ojalá te ayude.

29CFR18.18.6 - Motions and requests. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... documents or other evidence would have been adverse to the non-complying party;
... (iv) Rule that the non-complying party may not be heard to object to ...
www.dol.gov/dol/allcfr/Title_29/Part_18/29CFR18.6.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Silver-Freedman | A Professional Law Corporation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... matters are deemed established against a non-complying party, or an order
preventing the non-complying party from introducing any evidence on the topic. ...
www.silver-freedman.com/library/june_97_bb3.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Barnett 4-19-04
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
money it can cost the complying party to save all its data, to say ... the burden
is often shouldered by the complying party. And ...
www.spitech.com/SPILitigationDirect/Downloads/ Legal%20Times%20-%20A%20New%20Backup%20Plan%204-19-04.pdf - Páginas similares

Benton County Circuit Court - Co-Parenting Class - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the non-complying party's completion of the program should the non-complying
... the complying party who utilizes this option to force the non-complying ...
www.ojd.state.or.us/ben/ben-coparenting-class.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

US - GERMANY ANTITRUST ACCORD Subject to ratification by both ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... subject to such terms and conditions as the complying party may establish,
... of confidentiality or by other domestic law of the complying party; ...
www.apeccp.org.tw/doc/USA/Cooperation/germ_us.txt - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Rules of Practice and Procedure for Administrative Hearings, 28 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
evidence would have been adverse to the non-complying party; ... (3) Rule that
the non-complying party may not introduce into evidence or ...
www.usdoj.gov/eoir/OcahoMain/ Efoiadecisions/U(a-m)/6a0096d.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] US - GERMANY ANTITRUST ACCORD Subject to ratification by both ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
conditions as the complying party may establish, if such party ... established by
the complying party, including conditions designed to protect the ...
www.usdoj.gov/atr/public/international/docs/0353.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.usdoj.gov ]

[PDF] XI. POST-JUDGMENT PROCEEDINGS Rule 91.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
If a party fails to comply with any part of this rule, upon the. complying party's
request or the court's own motion, and in the absence of good cause ...
www.supreme.state.az.us/drrc/DRRules/Chapter11.pdf - Páginas similares

Model Answers: IO 2001 Fall - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Arbitration and enquiry at most remove the right of states to go to war with the
complying party (implying continued right to go to war against ...
law.uwichill.edu.bb/davidberry/Exams/01ioFan.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Gracias, fuiste de mucha ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Marina Soldati
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!