KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Justificación de los factores de pago, retenciones y deducciones

English translation: justification of payment, retention and deduction factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Justificación de los factores de pago, retenciones y deducciones
English translation:justification of payment, retention and deduction factors
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:02 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Justificación de los factores de pago, retenciones y deducciones
contract -
laetitia Chemin
France
Justification of payment, retention and deduction factors
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
yes, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Justification of payment, retention and deduction factors
Xenia Wong
4justifying payment, withholding and deduction factors
Kimberlee Thorne-Harper


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Justificación de los factores de pago, retenciones y deducciones
Justification of payment, retention and deduction factors


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
yes, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Marina....xen

agree  Egmont
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Justificación de los factores de pago, retenciones y deducciones
justifying payment, withholding and deduction factors


Explanation:
U.S. native translator


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Kimberlee Thorne-Harper
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
The asker has declined this answer




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Kimberlee Thorne-Harper