KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de Prestacion de servicios de fabricacion de cigarrillos

English translation: Service Contract for Manufacturing Cigarettes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Prestacion de servicios de fabricacion de cigarrillos
English translation:Service Contract for Manufacturing Cigarettes
Entered by: Marea

12:34 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Prestacion de servicios de fabricacion de cigarrillos
What would be the most suitable "legal term"??

Thanks!
Marea
Paraguay
Service Contract for Manufacturing Cigarettes
Explanation:
Mike :)

West
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michael. I Believe this is the best option. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cigarette Manufacturing Services Agreement
Jorge Rodrigues
5 +1Service Contract for Manufacturing Cigarettes
Michael Powers (PhD)
3Contract for the provision of cigarette manufacturing services
Paul Lambert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service Contract for Manufacturing Cigarettes


Explanation:
Mike :)

West

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Thanks Michael. I Believe this is the best option. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contract for the provision of cigarette manufacturing services


Explanation:
an option

Paul Lambert
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cigarette Manufacturing Services Agreement


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Marina.

agree  Sery
59 mins
  -> Thanks, Sery.