KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

con domicilio en o domiciliado en ...

English translation: domiciled at


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con domicilio en o domiciliado en ...
English translation:domiciled at
Entered by: Marea

16:43 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: con domicilio en o domiciliado en ...
Used in a contract...

Representado en este acto por la Compañia XXXXXXX , domiciliada en la calle....

Seria domiciled at o in ..(ej. domiciled at San Martin Ave....)???
Marea
Paraguay
domiciled at
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
Thanks Avozzi. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2domiciled at
Adriana Vozzi
5 +1with physical address at / located at
Xenia Wong
5 +1with business address at
maca12
4the registered address of which is
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with physical address at / located at


Explanation:
me parece.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Mil gracias, Marina.....saludos......xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
domiciled at


Explanation:
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Avozzi. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
3 mins
  -> Gracias Vero

agree  Roxana Cortijo
6 mins
  -> Gracias Roxana

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the registered address of which is


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with business address at


Explanation:
Es otra opción que se está usando mucho, pero también se estila poner domiciled at.

maca12
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxStef Buiatti
3535 days