KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

asi como la inexistencia de cualquier imposibilidad o interdiccion civil o penal

English translation: as well as the absence of any impossibility or prohibition of a civil or criminal nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asi como la inexistencia de cualquier imposibilidad o interdiccion civil o penal
English translation:as well as the absence of any impossibility or prohibition of a civil or criminal nature
Entered by: Marea

16:53 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: asi como la inexistencia de cualquier imposibilidad o interdiccion civil o penal
(continues from previous question)

..."que les impida la realizacion de las operaciones a ser detalladas en el acuerdo".
Marea
Paraguay
as well as the absence of any impossibility or prohibition of a civil or criminal nature
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-23 17:02:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...which may prevent them from performing the operations to be described in the agreement.\"
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias Daniel. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2as well the absence of any civil or penal injunctionjeff robson
5 +1as well as the absence of any impossibility or prohibition of a civil or criminal nature
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as well as the absence of any impossibility or prohibition of a civil or criminal nature


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-23 17:02:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...which may prevent them from performing the operations to be described in the agreement.\"

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias Daniel. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as well the absence of any civil or penal injunction


Explanation:
literal

jeff robson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
17 mins

agree  Stuart Allsop
1145 days