KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje

English translation: The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje
English translation:The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Entered by: Marea

16:55 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: El Comprador encomienda al Fabricante la fabricacion y ensamblaje
Can it be: "The PURCHASER commends the MANUFACTURER to manufacture and assemble..."???
Marea
Paraguay
The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly
Clare Macnamara
4 +1The Buyer entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacturing and assembling ...
Maria Milagros Del Cid
4The Buyer places an order with the manufacturer for the manufacture and assembly ofJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Buyer entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacturing and assembling ...


Explanation:
Sounds redundant, es lo que se me ocurre. Suerte !

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins
  -> Gracias MArina !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Purchaser entrusts the Manufacturer with the manufacture and assembly


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Sery!

agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Xen! Parece que estamos haciendo la ronda juntas!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Buyer places an order with the manufacturer for the manufacture and assembly of


Explanation:
I would say to place an order

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335