KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

El retiro del producto de la fabrica...

English translation: Removal of the product


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El retiro del producto de la fabrica...
English translation:Removal of the product
Entered by: Marea

17:10 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: El retiro del producto de la fabrica...
El retiro del producto de la fabrica se realizara por cuenta del Comprador...
Marea
Paraguay
Removal of the product
Explanation:
basically..removal or shipping
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks Jane. Regards.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Removal of the productJane Lamb-Ruiz
4The product will be removed
Clare Macnamara
3Moving / Shipping the product from the factory...ES > EN (US)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Removal of the product


Explanation:
basically..removal or shipping

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Thanks Jane. Regards.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min

agree  maca12: Perfecto Jane.
12 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The product will be removed


Explanation:
Me parece que no quedaría mal darle la vuelta un poco ...

¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-06-23 18:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'collected\'

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Moving / Shipping the product from the factory...


Explanation:
The Purchaser will pay for the cost of moving the product from the factory.

ES > EN (US)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish