KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

cuya última reforma estatutaria

English translation: whose bylaws, as amended


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuya última reforma estatutaria
English translation:whose bylaws, as amended
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

00:15 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: cuya última reforma estatutaria
"En la empresa XXXXX, sociedad mercantil inscrita por ante el Registro Mercantil Quinto de la Circunscripci6n Judicial del Distrito Capital y Estado Miranda en fecha ocho (08) de Octubre de dos mil cuatro (2004), bajo el N° XX, Tomo XXX representada en este acto por su Presidente, ciudadana YYYY, venezolana, mayor de edad, de este domicilio y titular de la Cédula de Identidad N° V.- xxxxx, de conformidad con lo establecido en la Cláusula Décima Novena de la reforma del **Documento Constitutivo-Estatutario**, realizado mediante Acta Extraordinaria de Asamblea de fecha XXXX, e inscrita por ante referido registro en fecha XXX bajo el N° XX, Tomo XXXX, quien a los efectos de este contrato se denominara "XXXXX", y por la otra la empresa XXXX sociedad mercantil inscrita par ante el Registro Mercantil de la Circunscripción Judicial del Distrito Capital y Estado Miranda, en fecha XX de XX de milXX bajo el N° XX ,Tomo XX ,representada en este acto por su XX ciudadano XX , venezolano, mayor de edad, de este domicilio, y Titular de la Cedula de Identidad N° XX , Y quien actúa de conformidad con lo establecido en la Cláusula XX del Acta Constitutiva y Estatutos Sociales, quien a los efectos del presente contrato se denominara "XXXX" y **cuya última reforma estatutaria** consta según Acta de Asamblea Extraordinaria de Accionistas de fecha XX de XX de milXX inscrita par ante el Registro Mercantil XX del Distrito Capital y Estado Miranda en fecha XX de XX de milXX bajo el N° XX Tomo XX se ha convenido en celebrar un CONTRATO DE SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES que se regirá par las siguientes cláusulas..."

Entiendo que reforma estatutaria se refiere a reforma en los estatutos (amendment of by-laws / by-laws amendments), pero no encuentro la manera de expresarlo correctamente en inglés. El "cuyo" me está enredando.
Yvonne Becker
whose bylaws, as amended
Explanation:
Una manera.
Saludos Yvonne

The original or copy of these Bylaws, as amended and otherwise altered to date, certified by the Secretary, shall be open to inspection by the members
scarborough.me.us/pdf/trustees/bylaws.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] USGA: Official Const and Bylaws as amended, current as of May 2004File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
USGA: Official Const and Bylaws as amended, current as of September 2004. Last Amended April, 2004. Please note:.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 12 mins (2005-07-20 14:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sin coma también.
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. También, la de Henry. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1whose bylaws, as amended
claudia bagnardi
5the last amendment to the bylaws of which
Henry Hinds
4and as stated in the last statutory reform evidenced by the minutes of...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuya última reforma estatutaria
and as stated in the last statutory reform evidenced by the minutes of...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuya última reforma estatutaria
the last amendment to the bylaws of which


Explanation:
**cuya última reforma estatutaria** consta según = the last amendment to the bylaws of which appears in

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuya última reforma estatutaria
whose bylaws, as amended


Explanation:
Una manera.
Saludos Yvonne

The original or copy of these Bylaws, as amended and otherwise altered to date, certified by the Secretary, shall be open to inspection by the members
scarborough.me.us/pdf/trustees/bylaws.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] USGA: Official Const and Bylaws as amended, current as of May 2004File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
USGA: Official Const and Bylaws as amended, current as of September 2004. Last Amended April, 2004. Please note:.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 12 mins (2005-07-20 14:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sin coma también.

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. También, la de Henry. Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
25 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel!