KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

asesoría de intermediación

English translation: lobbying consultancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asesoría de intermediación
English translation:lobbying consultancy
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

01:41 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: asesoría de intermediación
"XXXX se compromete a brindar a "YYYY" la **asesoría** técnica y **de intermediación** ante las instituciones venezolanas vinculadas al área de energía y específicamente en el campo de XX, cuyo alcance se indica en la PROPUESTA DE SERVICIOS, la cual forma parte integrante del presente contrato..."
Yvonne Becker
lobbying consultancy
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-20 01:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EPACA has 26 members, all of them PR/PA and lobbying consultancy firms.[17] The initiative to launch EPACA came from the Brussels branches of leading ...
www.corporateeurope.org/lobbycracy/who-is-who.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Lobbying to Preserve Secrecy in Brussels – a Who’s Who
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
has 26 members, all of them PR/PA and lobbying consultancy firms. ... around lobbying, for instance the Swedish consultancy Westander. ...
www.corporateeurope.org/docs/lobbycracy/who-is-who.pdf - Similar pages

Public Affairs & Government Lobbying Consultancy. Investor to Business Matchmaking. Fully serviced Offices. Legal. Advertising. IT Developments ...
www.factbook.net/Services.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SpinWatch - Allan spurns Blair for business
Instead, Allan will concentrate on his successful PR and lobbying consultancy, Portland. Allan said yesterday: \'It was a tremendous honour to have been ...
www.spinwatch.org/ modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=1041 - 30k -

JD Consulting - SourceWatch
JD Consulting is a lobbying consultancy owned by Jill Gimmel Daschle, the daughter-in-law of former US Senator Tom Daschle (D-South Dakota). ...
www.sourcewatch.org/index.php?title=JD_Consulting - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
Hablé con el cliente y se refería a esto. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brokering
Flavio Posse
4lobbying consultancy
Philippe Maillard
4intermediation consultancy (services)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoría de intermediación
intermediation consultancy (services)


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 01:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

investment opportunities nigeria, agriculture, transportation, mining - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Banking, stock trading, financial intermediation, consultancy. Telecom Telephone
network service provision; fixed and wireless, telecommunications equipment ...
www.africanventuresinc.com/nigeriaopportunities.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

BMS Group - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The principle of partnership underpins our business model and our philosophy is
based on broad intermediation - consultancy advice, broking, risk modelling, ...
www.bmsgroup.com/top_navigation/uk_companies/ bms_international_intermediaries_ltd/default.asp - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

BANQUE AFRICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK RESUME ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Rural Finance Intermediation Consultancy services will be required. Consultancy
services not required. Consultancy services will be required. ...
www.afdb.org/pls/portal/PORTAL.wwsbr_imt_services. GenericView?p_docname=136443.PDF&p_type=DOC&p_v... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoría de intermediación
lobbying consultancy


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-20 01:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EPACA has 26 members, all of them PR/PA and lobbying consultancy firms.[17] The initiative to launch EPACA came from the Brussels branches of leading ...
www.corporateeurope.org/lobbycracy/who-is-who.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Lobbying to Preserve Secrecy in Brussels – a Who’s Who
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
has 26 members, all of them PR/PA and lobbying consultancy firms. ... around lobbying, for instance the Swedish consultancy Westander. ...
www.corporateeurope.org/docs/lobbycracy/who-is-who.pdf - Similar pages

Public Affairs & Government Lobbying Consultancy. Investor to Business Matchmaking. Fully serviced Offices. Legal. Advertising. IT Developments ...
www.factbook.net/Services.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SpinWatch - Allan spurns Blair for business
Instead, Allan will concentrate on his successful PR and lobbying consultancy, Portland. Allan said yesterday: \'It was a tremendous honour to have been ...
www.spinwatch.org/ modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=1041 - 30k -

JD Consulting - SourceWatch
JD Consulting is a lobbying consultancy owned by Jill Gimmel Daschle, the daughter-in-law of former US Senator Tom Daschle (D-South Dakota). ...
www.sourcewatch.org/index.php?title=JD_Consulting - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hablé con el cliente y se refería a esto. Muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asesoría de intermediación
brokering


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina !