KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

principio de vencimiento

English translation: maturity principle?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:principio de vencimiento
English translation:maturity principle?
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

17:13 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / arbitraje
Spanish term or phrase: principio de vencimiento
En una instancia de arbitraje (España) por incumplimiento de contrato.

"COSTAS DEL ARBITRAJE:

A) [ X ] Se impondrán proporcionalmente de acuerdo con el principio de vencimiento

O BIEN

B) [ ] Se impondrán de acuerdo con el principio de vencimiento absoluto"

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
maturity principle
Explanation:
Norwegian Petroleum Directorate - Guideline to classification of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
This revision takes the maturity principle applied in the current system a step
further and approaches the proposal made by the WPC, SPE and AAPG. ...
www.npd.no/English/Emner/ Ressursforvaltning/ressklass2002.htm - 43k - 23 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maturity principle
Karina Gonsé
3{costs} accrual principlexxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maturity principle


Explanation:
Norwegian Petroleum Directorate - Guideline to classification of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
This revision takes the maturity principle applied in the current system a step
further and approaches the proposal made by the WPC, SPE and AAPG. ...
www.npd.no/English/Emner/ Ressursforvaltning/ressklass2002.htm - 43k - 23 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares



Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
{costs} accrual principle


Explanation:
An a/c, rather than a legal costs, principle.

The Accrual Principle. 14. Accrual Principle: Expenses. 14. Prepaid Expenses ...Materiality Principle. 19. Asset Acquisition Costs. 19. Employee Costs ...



    Reference: http://www.techdeva.com/Samples/Book_AccPrinciples_Excerpt.p...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547