KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

FIANZA ESPECIFICA

English translation: specific guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:FIANZA ESPECIFICA
English translation:specific guarantee
Entered by: Fabiana Yampolsky

12:47 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: FIANZA ESPECIFICA
POR MEDIO DE ESTA "FIANZA ESPECIFICA" UNA EMPRESA SE CONSTITUYE EN "FIADORA" Y LE GARANTIZA A UN BANCO EL PAGO Y BUEN FIN DE LAS OPERACIONES ACORDADAS.
Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
specific guarantee
Explanation:
Creo que estas hablando de esto

[PPT] COMMERCIAL TRANSACTIONS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
Bank not required to disclose unexpected circumstance. ... A specific guarantee
is an agreement which is worded so that it refers to one specific ...
www.waikato.ac.nz/.../legalexecutive/2004_LEXS426C/ Guarantees/Lender%20and%20Guarantor%20Liabilities.ppt
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
This is it! Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Payment and Performance Bondisabel2000
4 +1specific guarantee
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific guarantee


Explanation:
Creo que estas hablando de esto

[PPT] COMMERCIAL TRANSACTIONS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
Bank not required to disclose unexpected circumstance. ... A specific guarantee
is an agreement which is worded so that it refers to one specific ...
www.waikato.ac.nz/.../legalexecutive/2004_LEXS426C/ Guarantees/Lender%20and%20Guarantor%20Liabilities.ppt

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
This is it! Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Soria
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Enrique

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment and Performance Bond


Explanation:
Garantiza el pago y buen fin de las operaciones acordadas.

isabel2000
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish