KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al banco

English translation: Please note that we, the undersigned, guarantee full and complete payment of the debt granted by ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al banco
English translation:Please note that we, the undersigned, guarantee full and complete payment of the debt granted by ...
Entered by: Fabiana Yampolsky

14:20 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al banco
Sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al BANCOXXX el pago y buen fin de las operaciones que el BANCO ha acordado a XXX(Deudora) y que se mencionan seguidamente:
Es parte de una fianza específica que debe presentarse en los Estados Unidos. Gracias por su ayuda!
Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
Please note that we the undersigned guarantee full and complete payment of the debt granted by ...
Explanation:
this relates to financial payment, not warranties or representations
Selected response from:

Enrique Soria
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Please note that we, the undersigned, warrant and represent to the bank ...
Rene Ron
5Please note that we the undersigned guarantee full and complete payment of the debt granted by ...
Enrique Soria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al banco
Please note that we, the undersigned, warrant and represent to the bank ...


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Thanks, Marina.

agree  Maria: yes, "we would like to bring to your attention"
44 mins
  -> Yes, much better. Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sírvanse tomar nota que los suscriptos garantizamos al banco
Please note that we the undersigned guarantee full and complete payment of the debt granted by ...


Explanation:
this relates to financial payment, not warranties or representations

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!