KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de Préstamo con garantía Hipotecaria

English translation: mortgage loan contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Pr�stamo con garant�a Hipotecaria
English translation:mortgage loan contract
Entered by: MPGS

15:03 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Préstamo con garantía Hipotecaria
Es parte de una fianza específica realizada entre un banco y una empresa a la cual el banco le otorga un préstamo
Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
mortgage loan contract
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-26 15:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pls refer to KudoZ Glossaries
http://www.prroz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
and other

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-07-26 15:37:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you and the agreers :)

Reminder:
KudoZ Rule 3.2
3.2 - It is recommended that askers allow 24 hours to pass before grading. This gives professionals in various time zones an opportunity to prepare well-researched answers.
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
This was my choice, too. I wanted to make sure it was ok.Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mortgage loan contractMPGS
5real estate secured loanBerru


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrato de Préstamo con garantía Hipotecaria
real estate secured loan


Explanation:
.

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contrato de Préstamo con garantía Hipotecaria
mortgage loan contract


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-26 15:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pls refer to KudoZ Glossaries
http://www.prroz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
and other

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-07-26 15:37:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you and the agreers :)

Reminder:
KudoZ Rule 3.2
3.2 - It is recommended that askers allow 24 hours to pass before grading. This gives professionals in various time zones an opportunity to prepare well-researched answers.
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
This was my choice, too. I wanted to make sure it was ok.Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 min
  -> thank you Henry :)

agree  Marina Soldati
9 mins
  -> thank you Marina :)