ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

CONTRATO DE APERTURA DE LÍNEA DE CREDITO REVOLVENTE CON GARANTÍA HIPOTECARIA

English translation: opening of a mortgage-backed revolving line of credit/ credit facility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CONTRATO DE APERTURA DE LÍNEA DE CREDITO REVOLVENTE CON GARANTÍA HIPOTECARIA
English translation:opening of a mortgage-backed revolving line of credit/ credit facility
Entered by: Maria Coonley

00:40 Feb 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratos
Spanish term or phrase: CONTRATO DE APERTURA DE LÍNEA DE CREDITO REVOLVENTE CON GARANTÍA HIPOTECARIA
Es un contrato entre dos corporaciones, parte del clausulado dice asi:

...Que es deseo de su representada otorgar a “EL ACREDITADO” una línea de crédito revolvente con interés y con garantía HIPOTECARIO; consistente en la disposición por parte de “EL ACREDITADO” de los productos agroquímicos que representa y fabrica “X” en México, los cuales deberán ser destinados única y exclusivamente a la compraventa y comercialización por parte de “EL ACREDITADO” en la zona acordada.....

He redactado varios titulos tentativos, pero ya estoy mas que confundida! Alguna sugerencia? Gracias por adelantado!
Maria Coonley
opening of a mortgage-backed revolving line of credit/ credit facility
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-02 00:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and "contract" of course
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Mil gracias David, me sacaste de una enorme confusion!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opening of a mortgage-backed revolving line of credit/ credit facility
David Hollywood
5Revolving Mortgage Line of Credit
Terejimenez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CONTRATO DE APERTURA DE LÍNEA DE CREDITO REVOLVENTE CON GARANTÍA HIPOTECARIA
opening of a mortgage-backed revolving line of credit/ credit facility


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-02 00:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and "contract" of course

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Mil gracias David, me sacaste de una enorme confusion!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
14 mins
  -> ty Henry :)

agree  adv Linguado
7 hrs
  -> ty adv.Linguado :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revolving Mortgage Line of Credit


Explanation:
[PDF] IFC and H ousing F inance
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Revolving Mortgage Line of Credit to. DeltaCredit Bank. In May 2003, IFC provided
a five-year, ... on drafting of provisions for mortgage securities ...
www.ifc.org/ifcext/gfm.nsf/AttachmentsByTitle/ HF-Factsheet-CEE1/$FILE/HF-Factsheet-CEE1.pdf - Páginas similares

Combination Loans - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Combining a traditional fixed or adjustable rate mortgage from UBS Mortgage ...
These revolving lines of credit offer competitive interest rates; no fees, ...



Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177