KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

precio de venta indexado

English translation: Inflation-adjusted Sales Price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precio de venta indexado
English translation:Inflation-adjusted Sales Price
Entered by: Ana Brassara

02:30 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: precio de venta indexado
aplicándole una multa del 1% diario del precio de venta indexado por todo el tiempo que prolongue su interdicción.-
Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
Inflation-adjusted Sales Price
Explanation:
STLtoday - Real Estate - Columnists - [ Traduzca esta página ]
HOW TO KNOW YOUR "ADJUSTED SALES PRICE." After estimating your home or investment
property "adjusted cost basis," if you are thinking of selling that ...
www.stltoday.com/.../columnists.nsf/robertjbruss/story/A030... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Appraiser's Office - APPRAISING REAL ESTATE INFO PAGE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
"Adjusted Sales Price". Appraisal too high? Why appraise property? ... The adjusted
sales price is an attempt to adjust the selling price of a property to ...
appraiser.jocogov.org/General/realestate.htm - 18k -


METRONET archives -- August 1998 (#7) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... areas and small cities. The median inflation-adjusted sales price in the
80 counties outside the Minneapolis-St. Paul region rose 12 ...
134.129.111.8/cgi-bin/wa.exe?A2=ind9808&L=metronet&D=0&P=725 - 10k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Value of Owner-Occupied Housing
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Inflation-adjusted sales price appreciated fastest in Detroit-Shoreway (up 71 percent
from 1990), and slowest in Buckeye-Shaker (up 4 percent from 1990). 62 ...
https://www.communitysolutions.com/images/upload/resources/H... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Agricultural Economist Newsletter: Winter 2001--Farm Real Estate ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
First, to expunge the effects of inflation, sales prices are deflated by an ...
Adjustments don't end with a time- and terms-adjusted sales price, ...
www.extension.umn.edu/newsletters/ageconomist/components/ag... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.hudclips.org - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The purpose of this change is to reduce HUD's risk because of lower inflation and
the possible rapid development of regional soft ... _____ Adjusted sales price 17 ...
www.hudclips.org/sub_nonhud/cgi/nph-brs.cgi?d=MLET&s1=86-15... - 41k - Resultado Suplementario -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Inflation-adjusted Sales Price
Ana Brassara
4index-linked sales price
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inflation-adjusted Sales Price


Explanation:
STLtoday - Real Estate - Columnists - [ Traduzca esta página ]
HOW TO KNOW YOUR "ADJUSTED SALES PRICE." After estimating your home or investment
property "adjusted cost basis," if you are thinking of selling that ...
www.stltoday.com/.../columnists.nsf/robertjbruss/story/A030... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Appraiser's Office - APPRAISING REAL ESTATE INFO PAGE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
"Adjusted Sales Price". Appraisal too high? Why appraise property? ... The adjusted
sales price is an attempt to adjust the selling price of a property to ...
appraiser.jocogov.org/General/realestate.htm - 18k -


METRONET archives -- August 1998 (#7) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... areas and small cities. The median inflation-adjusted sales price in the
80 counties outside the Minneapolis-St. Paul region rose 12 ...
134.129.111.8/cgi-bin/wa.exe?A2=ind9808&L=metronet&D=0&P=725 - 10k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Value of Owner-Occupied Housing
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Inflation-adjusted sales price appreciated fastest in Detroit-Shoreway (up 71 percent
from 1990), and slowest in Buckeye-Shaker (up 4 percent from 1990). 62 ...
https://www.communitysolutions.com/images/upload/resources/H... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Agricultural Economist Newsletter: Winter 2001--Farm Real Estate ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
First, to expunge the effects of inflation, sales prices are deflated by an ...
Adjustments don't end with a time- and terms-adjusted sales price, ...
www.extension.umn.edu/newsletters/ageconomist/components/ag... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.hudclips.org - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The purpose of this change is to reduce HUD's risk because of lower inflation and
the possible rapid development of regional soft ... _____ Adjusted sales price 17 ...
www.hudclips.org/sub_nonhud/cgi/nph-brs.cgi?d=MLET&s1=86-15... - 41k - Resultado Suplementario -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
index-linked sales price


Explanation:
The index that is used in these specific circumstances will vary from one jurisdiction to another - it might be 'cost-of-living', it might be 'retail prices', it might be .... Best use a neutral expression here.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140