KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ME REQUIERE

English translation: Hereby request/or requests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ME REQUIERE
English translation:Hereby request/or requests
Entered by: Ana Brause

11:10 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Notary Document (Equatorial Guinea)
Spanish term or phrase: ME REQUIERE
ME REQUIERE:

(Guinean Notary Document)
Elena Mart�nez
Spain
Hereby request/or requests
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, te puede servir. Suerte =o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-20 11:16:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por supuesto depende de lo que sigue a continuación de los dos puntos.
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hereby request/or requests
Ana Brause
3SummonCristina Chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Summon


Explanation:
requerir verbo transitivo
1 Jur (la presencia de alguien) to summon: el juez requirió la presencia del principal acusado, the judge required the primary defendant to appear in court
2 (necesitar) to require: esta planta requiere muchos cuidados, this plant needs a lot of care
3 (pedir) to request
4 (exigir) to demand

http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=requ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-20 11:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suerte Elena!

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hereby request/or requests


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, te puede servir. Suerte =o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-20 11:16:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por supuesto depende de lo que sigue a continuación de los dos puntos.

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Gracias.