KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

nuevas orientaciones productivas

English translation: new production approaches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nuevas orientaciones productivas
English translation:new production approaches
Entered by: peterinmadrid

00:57 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
Spanish term or phrase: nuevas orientaciones productivas
investigación aplicada y la dinamización de iniciativas que comporten nuevas orientaciones productivas o de adecuación al mercado
peterinmadrid
Portugal
new production approaches
Explanation:
it is not so much that they are productive but that they are new approaches to production
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4new production approachesxxxCMJ_Trans
4new, productive approaches
Marcelo González


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new, productive approaches


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 11,900 for "productive approaches". (0.08 seconds)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-21 01:05:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la dinamización de iniciativas que comporten nuevas orientaciones productivas = the strengthening of initiatives that lead to new, productive approaches

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new production approaches


Explanation:
it is not so much that they are productive but that they are new approaches to production

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you!