KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

de interés relevante

English translation: important


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de interés relevante
English translation:important
Entered by: peterinmadrid

01:17 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
Spanish term or phrase: de interés relevante
Que ambas Partes consideran de interés relevante para el desarrollo de sus respectivos fines establecer un marco de colaboración regulador de sus relaciones
peterinmadrid
Portugal
important
Explanation:
That would do it.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1important
Henry Hinds
5relevant, appropriate, expedientSery
4of interest.... (continued below)Chiquipaisa
3 +1of their utmost interest
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de interés relevante
of their utmost interest


Explanation:
Creo que deberías dar vuelta la frase. "consideran establecer.....relaciones de interés relevante

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tangotrans
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de interés relevante
of interest.... (continued below)


Explanation:
I would modify the sentence a bit:

that both parties consider of interest because of its relevance to the development .....

Chiquipaisa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de interés relevante
important


Explanation:
That would do it.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Burns
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Dan.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de interés relevante
relevant, appropriate, expedient


Explanation:
That for the development of their respective purposes, both parties deem it relevant (appropriate, expedient) to ....

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118