KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

régimen del personal

English translation: personnel policies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen del personal
English translation:personnel policies
Entered by: peterinmadrid

01:47 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
Spanish term or phrase: régimen del personal
El régimen del personal de cada una de las partes que desarrolle actividades en sede de la otra deberá respetar sus normas de funcionamiento interno
peterinmadrid
Portugal
personnel policies
Explanation:
Creo que en inglés (USA) se hablaría más de "personnel policies".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personnel policies
Henry Hinds
3 +1personnel arrangements
Luciano Monteiro
4personnel system
Denise DeVries
3(the) duties of personnel (of each of party)
Marcelo González


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régimen del personal
personnel system


Explanation:
unless it's referring to individual staff behavior

Denise DeVries
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
régimen del personal
(the) duties of personnel (of each of party)


Explanation:
Institutions may undertake jointly with one or more other institutions to appoint a person qualified to perform **the duties of personnel** officer, ...
http://apps.leg.wa.gov/rcw/default.aspx?cite=41.06.510 - 13k -

Federal Hiring News - ClericalA current vacancy announcement describes **the duties of Personnel** Clerks and Assistants as follows: "The incumbent is responsible for performing work in ...
www.jobsfed.com/fjdpaper/ Jumps4_11_03/JumpLatest4_4_11.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar

[PDF] COUNTY OF BUTTE PERSONNEL ANALYST IIFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Experience: One year of experience in the County of Butte performing the **duties of Personnel** Analyst I; OR Three years of professional level experience ...
www.buttecounty.net/personnel/jobspecs/1521.pdf

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régimen del personal
personnel arrangements


Explanation:
hth

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatty: The arrangements under which the personnel of each ...
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
régimen del personal
personnel policies


Explanation:
Creo que en inglés (USA) se hablaría más de "personnel policies".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thank you!