KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

mutualidad

English translation: mutual fund/mutual benefit fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mutualidad
English translation:mutual fund/mutual benefit fund
Entered by: Ana Brause

15:03 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
Spanish term or phrase: mutualidad
Siendo de cuenta de cada parte, la cobertura de las obligaciones en materia de seguridad social, mutualidad, prevención de riesgos laborales
peterinmadrid
Portugal
mutual fund/mutual benefit fund
Explanation:
También: mutual insurance society (son las opciones que figuran en M.Orellana. Glosario)
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mutual fund/mutual benefit fund
Ana Brause
4mutual benefit
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual benefit


Explanation:
Given the context, that's what I can suggest so far. If you can disclose any more info, we'd appreciate it.

Good luck!

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual fund/mutual benefit fund


Explanation:
También: mutual insurance society (son las opciones que figuran en M.Orellana. Glosario)

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leon Hunter: creo que aquí seria mutual insurance fund, ya que es materia laboral y no están hablando de fondos de inversión = mutual funds
348 days