KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

desarrollo efectivo

English translation: for the best interest hereof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollo efectivo
English translation:for the best interest hereof
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:39 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of Understanding
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollo efectivo
Los compromisos establecidos en las cláusulas precedentes podrán ser revisados y ajustados de mutuo acuerdo entre las Partes dentro de la Comisión de Seguimiento, en función del desarrollo efectivo de los mismos
peterinmadrid
Portugal
for the best interest hereof
Explanation:
option
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2for the best interest hereof
Ana Brassara
5actual developmentbernar3
4effective development
Elbia Vega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actual development


Explanation:
una opción. Suerte

bernar3
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effective development


Explanation:
effective development

Elbia Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for the best interest hereof


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
11 mins

agree  tangotrans
1 hr