KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

seguimiento externo de medios

English translation: outsourced media follow-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguimiento externo de medios
English translation:outsourced media follow-up
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

19:13 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: seguimiento externo de medios
Gastos de terceros, tales como seguimiento externo de medios, traducciones, fotografía, composición artística, creación y diseño, trabajos de imprenta, producción audiovisual, etc. Por los gastos de este tipo superiores a 1000 pesos, la consultoría pasará un presupuesto que someterá a la aprobación del cliente previamente a incurrir en los mismos
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
outsourced media follow-up
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo. Ojalá te ayude como punto de partida, al menos.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outsourced media tracking servicesRebecca Jowers
3outsourced media follow-up
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outsourced media follow-up


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo. Ojalá te ayude como punto de partida, al menos.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outsourced media tracking services


Explanation:
A little more context would help, but this appears to refer to outsourced (or external) media tracking services to monitor news, advertising, etc. in the media, depending on the company's activities.

Gold News' Print Media division provides print media tracking services to corporates, advertising and PR agencies, and also to individuals who wish to track ...
www.agencyfaqs.com/media/media_newslets/Media/478.html

Send2Press' powerful media tracking services (powered by eWatch™) provide a means by which you can easily keep track of over 8000 online news sources which ...
www.send2press.com/emediaextra/

... of advertising expenditure measurement across all media, with which comScore is jointly marketing and developing advertising and media tracking services ...
www.comscore.com/press/release.asp?press=78

Collects network and marketing data for all of the wireless carriers through; proprietary data gathering, pricing and media tracking services, ...
www.business.com/directory/telecommunications/market_resear...

Market research company providing indian market research services, global market research services, media tracking services, media research services that ...
trade.indiamart.com/offer/trade-promotion/market-research-company/sell.html

Strategic Issues Management provides strategic planning resources, demographic and marketing research and Texas A&M media tracking services. ...
www.tamu.edu/univrel/issues.html

Several large agencies are testing media tracking services to make sure ads actually run and perform to contracted guarantees. MediaVest and Omnicom's PHD ...
www.marketingvox.com/archives/2003/07/31/traditional_media_...



Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 770