KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

títulos nominativos

English translation: registered securities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:títulos nominativos
English translation:registered securities
Entered by: spanruss

04:44 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / financial law
Spanish term or phrase: títulos nominativos
La prenda se constituye:
...por el endoso de los títulos nominativos, y por este mismo endos y la correspondiente anotación el el registro....
spanruss
United States
registered securities
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registered securities
Henry Hinds
5registered certificates
Richard Cadena
5nominative securities
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registered securities


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
6 mins
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Michele Desart: agree
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nominative securities


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-24 04:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These are nominative securities which represent a share in the capital of stock companies and which offer variable ...
www.bvl.com.pe/english/investg/tradmech3.htm • Translate
Más páginas de bvl.com.pe


Victoriabank - Basic terms
Basic terms. Brokerage activity– broker's (professional participant of securities market) activity. ... title without the appropriate records in the nominative securities holder register or in record documents of the ...
www.victoriabank.md/eng/section/46


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registered certificates


Explanation:
Reference: Tom West's Dictionary
Hope this helps


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Heidi C