KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Personeria Juridica

English translation: Legal status / legal capacity


23:15 Aug 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal
Spanish term or phrase: Personeria Juridica
se lo necesita para acreditar Nuestra Personería (representación, Derecho de Petición por un tercero)
sergio_es
English translation:Legal status / legal capacity
Explanation:
http://members.tripod.com/catedra_virtual/personeria.htm
Selected response from:

Lindsey Crawford
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Legal status / legal capacityLindsey Crawford
5Juristic personAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4legal proxy
Сергей Лузан
4legal entity status
Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
2rights to act as legal representative [of X]Robert Forstag


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rights to act as legal representative [of X]


Explanation:
Where "X" is the party being represented.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 465

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Legal status / legal capacity


Explanation:
http://members.tripod.com/catedra_virtual/personeria.htm


    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/catedra_virtual/personeria.htm
Lindsey Crawford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Faella
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxBAmary: Yep
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Patrice
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Manuel García: legal capacity
867 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal entity status


Explanation:
Certificates: incorporation, merger, free sale, foreign government, ... a notary public certification of legal entity status (personeria juridica) and other ...
www.uruwashi.org/Consular.htm
YEBN - A new International European Legal Entity Status, PDF · Print · E-mail ... The new legal entity status chosen is "Company by limited guarantee", ...
www.yebn.org/main/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id...

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Juristic person


Explanation:
Harrap's legal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-01 23:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

juristic-person: Web Search Results from Answers.com
juristic-person: Web Search Results from Answers.com.
www.answers.com/topic/juristic-person - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Legal City :: You and Your Rights :: Juristic Person
Legal City is South Africa's premier legal services portal. Visit us for South African Company, Director and Deed searches as well as Individual and ...
www.legalcity.net/Index.cfm?fuseaction=RIGHTS.article&Index... - Similar pages

EFL LAW
(a) A juristic person or organization which is established in accordance with foreign ... Where a national of the Republic of Korea, or a juristic person or ...
www.efl-law.com/faqans_23.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal proxy


Explanation:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/467736
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2006-08-04 06:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q= "legal proxy"&hl=en&lr=&as_q...


    Reference: http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/467736
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32